Canada < Go back to Visa Country List


Canadian Visa Application Requirements


  1. Completed, validated and signed Temporary Resident Visa application form
  2. Completed and signed Family Information Form
  3. Completed Supplementary Information Form
  4. Signed consent form for visa center
  5. Original valid passport and old passports
  6. 2 pieces passport size photo with white plain background, neutral face expression, and shirt with collar
  7. Original Bank Certificate with at 6 months balance statement
  8. Original Employment Certificate with approved leave of absence and contact details of the contact person from the company; a) If self-employed, Mayor’s permit, DTI/ SEC Registration and Business name registration, latest Income Tax Return..
  9. If invited,
    - Invitation Letter with name and contact details of the inviter
    - Copy of inviter’s passport data page and proof of residency in Canada
    - Proof of financial solvency, ex., bank certificate, T4, employment certificate
  10. If sponsored,
    - Original notarized Affidavit of Support,
    - Original Bank Certificate with 6 months balance statement,
    - Original Employment Certificate
    - Proof of relationship/kinship (ex. Original NSO Birth Certificate and NSO Marriage Contract)
  11. Flight Booking Confirmation
  12. Hotel Booking Confirmation
  13. Proposed Day-to-day trip itinerary
  14. (If with any) Proof of Significant assets and properties, (ex., Title Transfer Certificate, Official Receipt and Registration of your car,…) 
  15. Authorization Letter
  16. Original valid ID

Number of Entry

Multiple

Single

Visa Fee

6100

3050

Courier Fee

515

515

Bank Fee

100

100

VAC Fee

800

800

SMS Fee

75

75

Far Travel Service Fee

2800

2800

Total

Php10 390

Php 7 340

PROCESSING TIME: MINIMUM OF 15 WORKING DAYS
Fees and Requirements are subject to change without prior notice.
The embassy may require additional documentation and personal appearance if further verification is needed.

 


Travel Insurance

OFW Lowest Airfare Rates

Bureau of Immigration
Department of Foreign Affairs
Visa Assistance


Contact Information

2nd Floor NARRA Building,
2276 Chino Roces Avenue
(former Pasong Tamo Extension),
Makati City

Monday to Friday: 8am - 6pm
Saturdays: 9am - 12noon (GMT+8)
TEL: (632)817-0175 and 817-6438
FAX: (632)815-6230
fartravel@gmail.com

Home | About Us | Airfares | Tour Packages | Philippine Hotels | Contact Us
Copyright 2008 Far Travel Incorporated Travel and Tours. All rights reserved. Site by Prompt Designs

spanish/espanol user