New Zealand < Go back to Visa Country List


New Zealand Visa Application Requirements

  1. Visa Application Form (INZ1017)
  2. Original passport valid for at least 6 months
  3. Copy of previous passport/s, visas, and immigration stamps
  4. 2 pieces passport size colored photos

  5. Proof of sufficient funds and significant assets
    a) Original Bank Certificate with statement of account of the past 6 months
    b) Official Receipt and Certificate of Registration of Car Ownership
    c) Land Title certificate/s
    d) Income Tax return
    e) Recognized international credit cards with sufficient credit available, please provide up-to-date credit card statement of account
    f) Traveler’s check
    g) Bank drafts

  6. Proof of Employment
    a) if employed, Employment certificate indicating your position, length of employment, approved leave and employer’s name and contact details. It must be on a company letterhead, bearing the stamp and signature of the company head or the person responsible for personnel department.
    b) If self employed, DTI/SEC registration certificate, and company bank statement.

  7. If invited, please provide the following:
    a) Invitation letter, and
    b) Bio page copy of the passport of the inviter
    c) NSO birth or marriage certificate as proof of relationship

  8. If sponsored, please provide the following:
    a) Sponsorship form (INZ1025),
    b) notarized affidavit of support,
    c) Copy of the passport bio page of the sponsor,
    d) Proof of sufficient funds of the sponsor, and
    e) Proof of employment of the sponsor.

  9. Flight booking confirmation
  10. Hotel booking confirmation                                                

Processing Time: Minimum of 15 working days

Visa Fee: Gratis, if intended stay is less than 59 days
Php 5,800 per applicant, if intended stay is more than 59 days
VAC Fee: Php 500 per applicant MANAGER’S CHECK PAYABLE TO PIASI
Bank Fee: Php 50 per applicant
Courier Fee: Php 500 per applicant/ or can be filed through authorized agent
Far Travel Service Fee: Php 2240 per applicant

Note:

Embassy may require further documentation if it deems it is necessary.
To show proof that you have enough money to support yourself during your stay you need to have a minimum of:

  • NZ$1000 per person per month of the visit, or
  • NZ$400 per person per month if accommodation has already been paid for – the embassy require proof of prepayment, such as hotel prepaid vouchers.

 


Travel Insurance

OFW Lowest Airfare Rates

Bureau of Immigration
Department of Foreign Affairs
Visa Assistance


Contact Information

2nd Floor NARRA Building,
2276 Chino Roces Avenue
(former Pasong Tamo Extension),
Makati City

Monday to Friday: 8am - 6pm
Saturdays: 9am - 12noon (GMT+8)
TEL: (632)817-0175 and 817-6438
FAX: (632)815-6230
fartravel@gmail.com

Home | About Us | Airfares | Tour Packages | Philippine Hotels | Contact Us
Copyright 2008 Far Travel Incorporated Travel and Tours. All rights reserved. Site by Prompt Designs

spanish/espanol user