Spain < Go back to Visa Country List


Spain Visa Application Requirements

  1. Duly filled out and signed visa application form
  2. 2 recent passport size photos
    Photo specifications:
    a) NOT USED in previous visas and passports,
                    b) 4 .5cm x 3.5cm, plain white background,
    c) Hair behind ears
    d) Neutral face expression,
                    c) Should be sharp focus and clear.
  3. Original passport valid at least 3 months after the intended return from the trip
  4. Photocopy of valid passport data page and emergency page
  5. Original and photocopy of previous passports and visas
  6. Proof of Employment
    a) If employed, original Certificate of employment and Certificate of approved leave of absence,
    b) If self employed, copy of DTI/SEC registration and business permits
    c) If student, proof of enrollment and Certificate of leave of absence if travelling during school year
  7. Photocopy Income Tax Return or BIR form 2316
  8. Original recent Bank Certificate
  9. Bank statement for the last 3 months
  10. Photocopy of International credit cards
  11. Hotel booking confirmation
  12. Airline Booking Itinerary
  13. Travel Medical Insurance
  14. Signed itemized document checklist
  15. Confirmed appointment schedule
  16. Personal Appearance
     
    Additional supporting documents, if applicable:
  17. If attending convention, seminar, conference or meetings; please also submit the following:
                    a) Invitation letter, if invited
                    b) Proof of Registration
  18. If travelling with spouse or children,
                    a) Original Notarized affidavit of support for Children,
                    b) Original NSO Birth Certificate
                    c) Original NSO Marriage Certificate
  19. If sponsored, notarized affidavit of support for children, if company sponsored, guarantee/sponsorship letter
  20. Authorization letter

Please note: Further documents and personal interview may be required by the Consulate General of Spain, if  they deem they are necessary.

Visa Fee: ---------------------------------- Php 3210
Logistics Fee: ------------------------------Php 1070
SMS Fee:  -----------------------------------Php  110
Insurance ----------------------------------Php 1586
Far Travel Service Fee: -------------------Php 2800
Total -----------------------------------------Php 8776 per applicant, non refundable

Processing Time: Minimum of 10-15 working days

No expedite processing.
Fees and form are and subject to change without prior notice.
Processing time may also vary.  

 

 


Travel Insurance

OFW Lowest Airfare Rates

Bureau of Immigration
Department of Foreign Affairs
Visa Assistance


Contact Information

2nd Floor NARRA Building,
2276 Chino Roces Avenue
(former Pasong Tamo Extension),
Makati City

Monday to Friday: 8am - 6pm
Saturdays: 9am - 12noon (GMT+8)
TEL: (632)817-0175 and 817-6438
FAX: (632)815-6230
fartravel@gmail.com

Home | About Us | Airfares | Tour Packages | Philippine Hotels | Contact Us
Copyright 2008 Far Travel Incorporated Travel and Tours. All rights reserved. Site by Prompt Designs

spanish/espanol user